WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023 NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs 1st Round TV & National Radio Schedule

 

EASTERN CONFERENCE

(A1) BOSTON BRUINS VS. (WC2) FLORIDA PANTHERS

Boston locally on NESN
Broadcasters: Jack Edwards, Andy Brickley, Sophia Jurksztowicz

Florida locally on BS Florida
Broadcasters: Steve Goldstein, Randy Moller, Jessica Blaylock

Gm. 1: Monday, April 17- 7 PM- at Boston
ESPNSean McDonough, Ray Ferraro, Emily Kaplan

Gm. 2: Wednesday, April 19- 7:30 PM- at Boston
ESPN: Sean McDonough, Ray Ferraro, Emily Kaplan
Sports USA

Gm. 3: Friday, April 21- 7:30 PM- at Sunrise
TNT: Jim Jackson, Jody Shelley, Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 

Gm. 4: Sunday, April 23- 3:30 PM- at Sunrise
TNT: Jim Jackson, Jody Shelley, Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 

Gm. 5: Wednesday, April 26- TBA- at Boston

Gm. 6: Friday, April 28- TBA- at Sunrise

Gm. 7: Sunday, April 30- TBA- at Boston

(A2) TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS VS. (A3) TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING 

Tampa Bay locally on BS Sun
Broadcasters: Dave Randorf, Brian Engblom 

Gm. 1: Tuesday, April 18- 7:30 PM- at Toronto
ESPNSean McDonough, Ray Ferraro, Emily Kaplan
ESPNDEP

Gm. 2: Thursday, April 20- 7 PM- at Toronto
ESPNJohn Buccigross, Kevin Weekes, Ryan Callahan
ESPNDEP

Gm. 3: Saturday, April 22- 7 PM- at Tampa
TBSBrendan Burke, Butch Goring, Darren Pang 

Gm. 4: Monday, April 24- 7:30 PM- at Tampa
TBSBrendan Burke, Butch Goring, Darren Pang

Gm. 5: Thursday, April 27- TBA- at Toronto

Gm. 6: Saturday, April 29- TBA- at Tampa

Gm. 7: Monday, May 1- TBA- at Toronto

(M1) CAROLINA HURRICANES VS. (WC1) NEW YORK ISLANDERS

Carolina locally on BS South
Broadcasters: Mike Maniscalco, Tripp Tracy, Hanna Yates

NY Islanders locally on MSG
Broadcasters: Brendan Burke, Butch Goring, Shannon Hogan

Gm. 1: Monday, April 17- 7 PM- at Raleigh 
ESPN2: Mike Monaco, AJ Mleczko, Dominic Moore
ESPNDEPKenneth Garay, Carlos Rossell 

Gm. 2: Wednesday, April 19- 7 PM- at Raleigh
ESPN2: Mike Monaco, AJ Mleczko, Dominic Moore
ESPNDEP

Gm. 3: Friday, April 21- 7 PM- at NYC
TBSDave Randorf, Keith Jones, Bryce Salvador  

Gm. 4: Sunday, April 23- 1 PM- at NYC
TNT: Kenny Albert, Keith Jones, Bryce Salvador  

Gm. 5: Tuesday, April 25- TBA- at Raleigh

Gm. 6: Friday, April 28- TBA- at NYC

Gm. 7: Sunday, April 30- TBA- at Raleigh

(M2) NEW JERSEY DEVILS VS. (M3) NEW YORK RANGERS

New Jersey locally on MSG
Broadcasters: Bill Spaulding, Ken Daneyko, Bryce Salvador

NY Rangers locally on MSG
Broadcasters: Sam Rosen, Joe Micheletti, Michelle Gingras 

Gm. 1: Tuesday, April 18- 7 PM- at Newark
TBS Kenny Albert, Keith Jones, Jackie Redmond 

Gm. 2: Thursday, April 20- 7:30 PM- at Newark
TBSKenny Albert, Keith Jones, Jackie Redmond 

Gm. 3: Saturday, April 22- 8 PM- at NYC
ABCSean McDonough, Ray Ferraro, Emily Kaplan

Gm. 4: Monday, April 24- 7 PM- at NYC
ESPN

Gm. 5: Thursday, April 27- TBA- at Newark 

Gm. 6: Saturday, April 29- TBA- at NYC

Gm. 7: Monday, May 1- TBA- at Newark

WESTERN CONFERENCE 

(C1) COLORADO AVALANCHE VS. (WC1) SEATTLE KRAKEN

Colorado locally on ALT
Broadcasters: Marc Moser, Mark Rycroft, Katie Gaus

Seattle locally on ROOT 
Broadcasters: John Forslund, J.T. Brown, Piper Shaw

Gm. 1: Tuesday, April 18- 10 PM- at Denver
ESPNBob Wischusen, Brian Boucher, Leah Hextall 

Gm. 2: Thursday, April 20- 9:30 PM- at Denver
ESPNBob Wischusen, Brian Boucher, Leah Hextall 

Gm. 3: Saturday, April 22- 10 PM- at Seattle
TBS: Alex Faust, Patrick Sharp, Kathryn Tappen 

Gm. 4: Monday, April 24- 10 PM- at Seattle
TBSAlex Faust, Patrick Sharp, Kathryn Tappen 

Gm. 5: Wednesday, April 26- TBA- at Denver 

Gm. 6: Friday, April 28- TBA- at Seattle 

Gm. 7: Sunday, April 30- TBA- at Denver

(C2) DALLAS STARS VS. (C3) MINNESOTA WILD 

Dallas locally on BS Southwest
Broadcasters: Josh Bogorad, Daryl Reaugh, Michelle McMahon

Minnesota locally on BS North
Broadcasters: Anthony LaPanta, Wes Walz, Kevin Gorg

Gm. 1: Monday, April 17- 9:30 PM- at Dallas
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Brian Boucher, Leah Hextall 

Gm. 2: Wednesday, April 19- 9:30 PM- at Dallas
ESPN2Bob Wischusen, Brian Boucher, Leah Hextall  

Gm. 3: Friday, April 21- 9:30 PM- at St. Pauli
TBSRandy Hahn, Bret Hedican, Colby Armstrong 

Gm. 4: Sunday, April 23- 6:30 PM- at St. Pauli
TBSRandy Hahn, Bret Hedican, Colby Armstrong  

Gm. 5: Tuesday, April 25- TBA- at St. Dallas

Gm. 6: Friday, April 28- TBA- at St. Pauli

Gm. 7: Sunday, April 30- TBA- at Dallas

(P1) VEGAS GOLDEN KNIGHTS VS. (WC2) WINNIPEG JETS

Vegas locally on AT&T Rocky Mountain
Broadcasters: Save Boucher, Shane Hnidy, Ashali Vise

Gm. 1: Tuesday, April 18- 9:30 PM- at Las Vegas 
ESPN2: Roxy Bernstein, Kevin Weekes, Linda Cohn

Gm. 2: Thursday, April 20- 10 PM- at Las Vegas
TBSAlex Faust, Eddie Olczyk & Shane Hnidy 

Gm. 3: Saturday, April 22- 4 PM- at Winnipeg
TBSRick Ball, Jennifer Botterill, Aly Lozoff   

Gm. 4: Monday, April 24- 9:30 PM- at Winnipeg
ESPN

Gm. 5: Thursday, April 27- TBA- at Las Vegas

Gm. 6: Saturday, April 29- TBA- at Winnipeg

Gm. 7: Monday, May 1- TBA- at Las Vegas

(P2) EDMONTON OILERS VS. (P3) LOS ANGELES KINGS

Los Angeles locally on BS SoCal or West
Broadcasters: Alex Faust, Jim Fox, Carrlyn Bathe

Gm. 1: Monday, April 17- 10 PM- at Edmonton
ESPN: John Buccigross, Kevin Weekes, Ryan Callahan

Gm. 2: Wednesday, April 19- 10 PM- at Edmonton
ESPNJohn Buccigross, Kevin Weekes, Linda Cohn

Gm. 3: Friday, April 21- 10 PM- at Los Angeles
TNTJohn Forslund, Eddie Olczyk, Shane Hnidy 

Gm. 4: Sunday, April 23- 9 PM- at Los Angeles 
TBSJohn Forslund, Eddie Olczyk, Shane Hnidy 
Sports USA

Gm. 5: Tuesday, April 25- TBA- at Edmonton

Gm. 6: Saturday, April 29- TBA- at Los Angeles

Gm. 7: Monday, May 1- TBA- at Edmonton


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/04/2023-nhl-stanley-cup-playoffs-1st-round.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society

Pasadena Music Narratives

Seattle Music Narratives

Los Angeles Music Narratives