WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023 USL Championship Weeks 4 (Cont)-8 Streaming Schedule (April 2023)

 

WEEK 4 (CONT.)
Saturday, April 1
2 PM- Hartford Athletic vs. Orange County SC
ESPN+: Joe D'Ambrosio, Phil Murphy

4 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Gary Bailey

7 PM- Miami FC vs. Memphis 901 FC 
ESPN+: David Gascon, José Rodriguez, Lauren Markwith

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Greg Rakestraw, Brad Hauter

7 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+: Joe Malfa, Eric Dobrzanski

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Birmingham Legion FC
ESPN+: Jeff Radcliffe, Ryan Davis

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat, Cameron Iwasa

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. New Mexico United
ESPN+: Joe Malfa, José Rodriguez

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+: David Gascon, Gary Bailey

10:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. San Diego Loyal  
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Kacey White

WEEK 5
Saturday, April 8
3 PM- Louisville City FC vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+: Joe Malfa, Gary Bailey

5 PM- San Diego Loyal vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: Jordan Carruth, Shannon MacMillan

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Greg Rakestraw, Brad Hauter

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Miami FC
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Ryan Davis

7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Hartford Athletic
ESPN+: Neal Ruhl, Eric Dobrzanski

8 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
ESPN+: Sean Saint Jacques, Kacey White

8:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+: Tyler Denning, Katie Goodman

9:30 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Orange County SC
ESPN+: Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. New Mexico United
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey

Sunday, April 9
3:30 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Phoenix Rising FC 
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Eli Crognale

Wednesday, April 12
7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Ryan Davis

WEEK 6
Saturday, April 15
6 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. Birmingham Legion FC
ESPN+Joe Malfa, Jamie Watson

6 PM- FC Tulsa vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Dave Saunders, Tom McIntosh

7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+: Matt Pedersen, Corey Hertzog

7 PM- Miami FC vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith

7:30 PM- Louisville City FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+: Sean Saint Jacques, José Rodriguez

8 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Peter Edmiston, Enda Crehan

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. San Diego Loyal 
ESPN+: Tyler Ortega, Chris Hurst

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. Hartford Athletic
ESPN+: Joe Malfa, Corey Hertzog

10:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Monterey Bay FC
ESPN+: Sean Saint Jacques, Jamie Watson

11 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 
ESPN+: Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat

WEEK 7
Saturday, April 22
7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Monterey Bay FC
ESPN+: Greg Rakestraw, Brad Hauter

7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Joe Malfa, Ricky Lopez-Espin

8 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. New Mexico United
ESPN+: David Gascon, Kacey White

9:20 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Memphis 901 FC
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith 

9:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. Phoenix Rising FC 
ESPN+: Dan Weiss, Katie Goodman

9:30 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 
ESPN+: Duke Keith, Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Detroit City FC 
ESPN+: Jimmy Conrad, Rob McAllister

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Birmingham Legion FC
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin

Sunday, April 23
4 PM- Miami FC vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith

4 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Kacey White

6 PM- San Diego Loyal vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+: Jack Cronin, Sal Zizzo

WEEK 8
Saturday, April 29
4 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+: Neal Ruhl, John Kreger

6 PM- FC Tulsa vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+: Dave Saunders, Anna Beffer

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
ESPN+: Matt Schumacker, Brad Hauter

7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Sean Saint Jacques, Ricky Lopez-Espin

8 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Pete Pranica, JJ Greer

8:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Dan Weiss, Kofi Sarkodie

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. Orange County SC
ESPN+: Tyler Ortega, Heather Dyche

10 PM- San Diego Loyal vs. El Paso Locomotive FC
ESPN+: Jack Cronin, Shannon MacMillan

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. Miami FC
ESPN+: Joe Malfa, José Rodriguez

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+: Corey Brooks, Corey Hertzog 

10:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Loudoun United FC
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Jill Loyden

Sunday, April 30
5 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Hartford Athletic
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Mike Getman


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/07/2023-usl-championship-weeks-4-cont-8.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society