WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023 Little League Softball US Regional TV & Streaming Schedule

 

NORTHWEST REGIONAL (SAN BERNADINO, CA) 
Saturday, July 22
3 PM- Alaska (Juneau, AK) vs. Oregon (Bend, OR) 
ESPN+Trey Bender 

10 PM- Montana (Billings, MT) vs. Wyoming (Gillette, WY)
ESPN+Trey Bender 

Sunday, July 23
3 PM- Idaho (Lewiston, ID) vs. Oregon
ESPN+Trey Bender 

10 PM- Washington (Puyallup, WA) vs. Montana 
ESPN+Trey Bender

Monday, July 24
3 PM- Alaska vs. Washington 
ESPN+

10 PM- Wyoming vs. Idaho
ESPN+:  

Tuesday, July 25
9 PM- W5 vs. W6 
ESPN+

Wednesday, July 26
7 PM- SEMIFINAL: Oregon vs. Montana
ESPN+

Thursday, July 27
9 PM- SEMIFINAL: L8 vs. W7
ESPN+

Friday, July 28
9 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP: W8 vs. W9
ESPN

WEST REGIONAL (SAN BERNADINO, CA)
Saturday, July 22
Noon- Nevada (Sparks, NV) vs. Utah (Enterprise, UT)
ESPN+ Eric Rothman

7 PM- Southern California (Quartz Hill, CA) vs. Hawai'i (Hilo, HI)
ESPN+ Eric Rothman

Sunday, July 23
Noon- Arizona (Willcox, AZ) vs. Nevada
ESPN+Eric Rothman

7 PM- Northern California (San Jose, CA) vs. Southern California
ESPN+Eric Rothman

Monday, July 24
Noon- Utah vs. Northern California 
ESPN+

7 PM- Hawai'i vs. Nevada 
ESPN+

Tuesday, July 25
3 PM- W5 vs. W6 
ESPN+ 

Wednesday, July 26
10 PM- SEMIFINAL: Arizona vs. Southern California  
ESPN+

Thursday, July 27
3 PM- SEMIFINAL: W8 vs. L7
ESPN+

Friday, July 28
5 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP: 
ESPN

CENTRAL REGIONAL (WHITESTOWN, IN) 
Sunday, July 23
10 AM- Wisconsin (Appleton, WI) vs. Nebraska (Omaha, NE) 
ESPN+: Jim Barbar

1 PM- Iowa (Johnston, IA) vs. Ohio (Austintown, OH)
ESPN+: Jim Barbar

4 PM- Michigan (St. Clair, MI) vs. Missouri (Columbia, MO)
ESPN+: Noah Reed

7 PM- Illinois (Brookfield, IL) vs. Kentucky (Crestwood, KY)
ESPN+: Noah Reed

Monday, July 24
11 AM- Indiana (Zionsville, IN) vs. Nebraska
ESPN+: Jim Barbar

2 PM- Ohio vs. Nebraska
ESPN+: Jim Barbar

Tuesday, July 25
10 AM- L5 vs. Kentucky
ESPN+

1 PM- W6 vs. Michigan
ESPN+

4 PM- Iowa vs. Missouri
ESPN+

7 PM- W5 vs. Illinois 
ESPN+

Wednesday, July 26
10 AM- W7 vs. L9
ESPN+

1 PM- W8 vs. L10 
ESPN+

4 PM- W9 vs. W10
ESPN+

7 PM- SEMIFINAL: W12 vs. W11
ESPN+

Thursday, July 27
11 AM- SEMIFINAL: L13 vs. W14
ESPN+

Friday, July 28
3 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP: 
ESPN

MID-ATLANTIC REGIONAL (BRISTOL, CT) 
Sunday, July 23
10 AM- Washington, DC vs. New Jersey (Toms River, NJ)
ESPN+Doug Sherman

1 PM- Pennsylvania (Moscow, PA) vs. New York (Massapequa Park, NY)
ESPN+Doug Sherman

Monday, July 24
10 AM- Maryland (Delmar, MD) vs. New Jersey
ESPN+: Doug Sherman 

1 PM- Delaware (Georgetown, DE) vs. New York
ESPN+

Tuesday, July 25
1 PM- Washington DC vs. L4
ESPN+

7 PM- Pennsylvania vs. L3
ESPN+

Wednesday, July 26
1 PM- W5 vs. W6
ESPN+

4 PM- SEMIFINAL: W3 vs. W4
ESPN+

Thursday, July 27
7 PM- SEMIFINAL: 
ESPN+

Friday, July 28
7 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP: 
ESPN

NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL (BRISTOL, CT) 
Sunday, July 23
4 PM- Vermont (St. Albans, VT) vs. Maine (Buxton, ME)
ESPN+Mark Brown 

7 PM- Rhode Island (Cranston, RI) vs. Massachusetts (Worcester, MA)
ESPN+Mark Brown 

Monday, July 24
4 PM- Vermont vs. Connecticut (Milford, CT)
ESPN+: Mark Brown 

7 PM- Maine vs. Massachusetts 
ESPN+Mark Brown

Tuesday, July 25
4 PM- W4 vs. L3
ESPN+

Wednesday, July 26
7 PM- SEMIFINAL: W2 vs. W3 
ESPN+

Thursday, July 27
4 PM- SEMIFINAL: L6 vs. W5
ESPN+

Friday, July 28
1 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP: 
ESPN+

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL (WACO, TX) 
Monday, July 24
11 AM- Texas East (Inez, TX) vs. Texas West (Hewitt, TX)
ESPN+Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough 

3 PM- Louisiana (Sterlington, LA) vs. Colorado (Monument, CO)
ESPN+Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

Tuesday, July 25
11 AM- W1 vs. New Mexico (Carlsbad, NM) 
ESPN+Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

3 PM- L1 vs. L2
ESPN+Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

Wednesday, July 26
11 AM- W4 vs. L3
LHNTyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

3 PM- SEMIFINAL: 
LHNTyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

6 PM- SEMIFINAL: 
LHNTyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

Thursday, July 27
11 AM- CHAMPIONSHIP: 
LHNTyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL (WARNER ROBINS, GA) 
Monday, July 24
11 AM- Florida (Niceville, FL) vs. North Carolina (Winterville, NC)
ESPN+ 

2 PM- South Carolina (Columbia, SC) vs. Virginia (McLean, VA)
ESPN+ 

5 PM- West Virginia (Logan, WV) vs. Tennessee (Erwin, TN) 
ESPN+ 

Tuesday, July 25
1 PM- Georgia (Warner Robins, GA) vs. W1
ESPN+ 

4 PM- W2 vs. W3
ESPN+ 

7 PM- L2 vs. L3 
ESPN+ 

Wednesday, July 26
11 AM- L1 vs. L5
ESPN+ 

2 PM- W6 vs. L4
ESPN+ 

Thursday, July 27
10 AM- W7 vs. W8
ESPN+ 

1 PM- SEMIFINAL: W4 vs. W5
ESPN+ 

5 PM- SEMIFINAL: W9 vs. L10
ESPN+ 

Friday, July 28
 11 AM- CHAMPIONSHIP: 
ESPN


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/07/2023-little-league-softball-us-regional.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society