WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023 USL Championship Weeks 1-4 Streaming Schedule (March 2023)

 

WEEK 1
Saturday, March 11
5 PM- Miami FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith

5 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Loudoun United FC
ESPN+: Peter Edmiston, Tim Van Horn

7:30 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Mike Getman

7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+: Corey Brooks, Gary Bailey

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Jeff Radcliffe, Ryan Davis

8:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Dan Weiss, Katie Goodman

9:30 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+: Duke Keith, Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. Hartford Athletic
ESPN+: David Gascon, Corey Hertzog

10 PM- San Diego Loyal SC vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+: Jack Cronin, Shanon MacMillan

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Jeff Attinella

Sunday, March 12
8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith

Wednesday, March 15
8 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Duke Keith, Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

WEEK 2
Friday, March 17
8 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+Blake Gardner, Mike Getman

Saturday, March 18
5 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
ESPN+Peter Edmiston, Enda Crehan

7 PM- Miami FC vs. New Mexico United 
ESPN+David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith

8 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Hartford Athletic
ESPN+AJ Ricketts, Corey Hertzog

9:30 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+Duke Keith, Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+Donny Baarns, Ricky Lopez-Espin

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+David Gascon, Gary Bailey

Sunday, March 19
3:45 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

6 PM- San Diego Loyal SC vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+Jack Cronin, Sal Zizzo

8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+Mark May, Bryan Smith

WEEK 3
Friday, March 24
7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Miami FC
ESPN+Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin

8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Monterey Bay
ESPN+Bryan Smith, Mario Reyna

Saturday, March 25
2 PM- Hartford Athletic vs. Birmingham Legion
ESPN+Joe D'Ambrosio, Mark Donaldson

3 PM- Louisville City vs. El Paso Locomotive FC
ESPN+Joe Malfa, Ricky Lopez-Espin

4 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+Neal Ruhl, John Kreger

7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey

8:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+Tyler Denning, Katie Goodman

8:30 PM- FC Tulsa vs. Loudoun United
ESPN+Dave Saunders, Anna Beffer

10 PM- Sacramento Republic vs. San Diego Loyal
ESPN+Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Las Vegas Lights
ESPN+AJ Ricketts, Gary Bailey

WEEK 4
Friday, March 31
9 PM- FC Tulsa vs. El Paso Locomotive
ESPN+Dave Saunders, Anna Beffer


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/07/2023-usl-championship-weeks-1-4.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society