WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023 USL Championship Weeks 8 (Cont)-12 Streaming Schedule (May 2023)

 

WEEK 8 CONT.
Wednesday, May 3
7 PM- Miami FC vs. Birmingham Legion FC
ESPN+: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith 

WEEK 9
Friday, May 5
8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. New Mexico United 
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith 

9 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. El Paso Locomotive FC
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin 

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey 

10:30 PM- Las Vegas Lights FC vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Matt Pedersen, Andrew Driver

Saturday, May 6
7 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Kacey White 

7 PM- Hartford Athletic vs. Memphis 901 FC
ESPN+: John Tuite, Mark Donaldson 

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+: Jeff Radcliffe, Ryan Davis 

7:30 PM- Detroit City FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: Neal Ruhl, John Kreger 

7:30 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Mike Getman 

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. San Diego Loyal 
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin 

Sunday, May 7
6 PM- Las Vegas Lights FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+: Matt Pedersen, Jason Barfield 

WEEK 10
Saturday, May 13
7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Birmingham Legion FC
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Kacey White 

7 PM- Louisville City FC vs. Miami FC
ESPN2: Mike Watts, Devon Kerr 

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+: Jeff Radcliffe, Ryan Davis 

7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, Gary Bailey 

8 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Pete Pranica, Enda Crehan

9 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. Orange County SC
ESPN+: Jon Gross, Marion Crowder 

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. Monterey Bay FC
ESPN+: Tyler Ortega, Chris Hurst

9:30 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Loudoun United FC
ESPN+: Duke Keith, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- San Diego Loyal vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+: Jack Cronin, Shannon MacMillan 

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat

10:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Hartford Athletic 
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey 

10:30 PM- Las Vegas Lights FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: Matt Pedersen, Andrew Driver 

Wednesday, May 17
7 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. New Mexico United
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Jeff Attinella

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+Mike Watts, Jeff Attinella

WEEK 11
Friday, May 19
9 PM- FC Tulsa vs. Memphis 901 FC
ESPN+: Dave Saunders, Anna Beffer

Saturday, May 20
5 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Monterey Bay FC
ESPN+: Jon Gross, José Rodriguez 

7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Sean Saint Jacques, Corey Hertzog

7 PM- Miami FC vs. San Diego Loyal 
ESPN+: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith 

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Greg Rakestraw, Brad Hauter 

7 PM- Hartford Athletic FC vs. Loudoun United FC
ESPN+: Joe D'Ambrosio, Phil Murphy

7:30 PM- Detroit City FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+: Neal Ruhl, John Kreger

7:30 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. El Paso Locomotive FC
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Morgan Copes

8:30 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith 

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat 

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin 

Wednesday, May 24
7:30 PM- Louisville City FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: David Gascon, Chris Nurse

WEEK 12
Friday, May 26
7:30 PM- Hartford Athletic FC vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+: Joe D'Ambrosio, Mark Donaldson 

9:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, Ricky Lopez-Espin 

Saturday, May 27
4 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Birmingham Legion FC
ESPN+: Neal Ruhl, John Kreger 

7 PM- Miami FC vs. Orange County SC
ESPN+: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin, Lauren Markwith 

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Greg Rakestraw, Brad Hauter 

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Ryan Davis 

8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith 

8:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. New Mexico United
ESPN+: Dan Weiss, Katie Goodman 

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. San Diego Loyal 
ESPN+: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin 

Sunday, May 28
6 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
ESPN+Michael Wottreng, Ricky Lopez-Espin 

Wednesday, May 31
10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, Ricky Lopez-Espin 


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/08/2023-usl-championship-weeks-8-cont-12.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society