WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023-24 College Football Week 1 National TV, Streaming, & Radio Schedule

 

Additional information will be filled in when it is made available. All assignments are subject to change. 

Thursday, August 31
6 PM- North Greenville at Charleston Southern
ESPN+: 

6 PM- Eastern Illinois at Indiana State
ESPN+: Grant Pugh, Jim Leisure, Kelsie Kasper

6 PM- West Virginia State at Morehead State
ESPN+: Jared Stacy, Hunter Hurst

7 PM- Kent State at UCF 
FS1: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

7 PM- Elon at Wake Forest
ACCN: Drew Carter, Dustin Fox

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Furman
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jay Sonnhalter 

7 PM- St. Francis at Western Michigan
ESPN+: Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Rhode Island at Georgia State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

7 PM- Shorter at Samford
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Damian Mitchell, Lynden Blake

7 PM- Sacramento State at Nicholls
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Wayde Keiser

7 PM- Tusculum at Kennesaw State
ESPN+: Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller, Lauren Hoffman

7 PM- William & Mary at Campbell
FloFootball: Chris Hemeyer, TBA

7 PM- Delaware at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, TBA 

7:30 PM- NC State at UConn
CBSSN: Ed Cohen, Christian Fauria, Keiana Martin 

7:30 PM- Valparaiso at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

8 PM- Nebraska at Minnesota
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

8 PM- Florida at Utah 
ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe 
Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Chad Brown

8 PM- South Dakota at Missouri 
SEC:  Clay Matvick, Aaron Murray, Ashley ShahAhmadi

8 PM- Western Oregon at South Dakota State 
Midco SN, ESPN+: Tom Nieman, Alex Parker, Darron Wallace

8 PM- UAPB at Tulsa
ESPN+: James Westling, Leger Douzable

8 PM- North Carolina A&T at UAB
ESPN+: Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

8 PM- Central Washington at Weber State   
ESPN+: Tony Parks, Riley Jensen

8 PM- Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Lindenwood 
ESPN+: Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook, Ethan Hannaford

8 PM- Northern Colorado at Abilene Christian 
ESPN+:  Zach Carlyle, Andy Penney, Daisy Strine

8 PM- UC Davis at Texas A&M-Commerce
ESPN+: Greg Higgins

8 PM- Idaho at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Bob Slovak, Lemont Williams

10 PM- Southern Utah at Arizona State  
P12, P12 AZ: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Friday, September 1
6:30 PM- Howard at Eastern Michigan  
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, Ryan Cavanaugh

7 PM- Central Michigan at Michigan State 
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

7 PM- Miami (OH) at Miami (FL)  
ACCN:  Jay Alter, Rene Ingoglia

7:30 PM- Louisville vs. Georgia Tech 
ESPN:  Anish Shroff, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- Missouri State at Kansas 
ESPN+: Chuckie Kempf, Ahman Green

11 PM- Stanford at Hawai'i
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Robert Turbin

Saturday, September 2
Noon- Colorado at TCU 
FOX:  Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Westwood One: J.P. Shadrick, TBA

Noon- Virginia vs. Tennessee
ABC: Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, Katie George
ESPN Radio: Mike Couzens, Max Starks

Noon- Arkansas State at Oklahoma
ESPN: Roy Philpott, Roddy Jones, Taylor McGregor

Noon- Utah State at Iowa
FS1: Jeff Levering, Mark Helfrich

Noon- Fresno State at Purdue
BTN: Cory Provous, Jake Butt, Brooke Fletcher

Noon- Louisiana Tech at SMU
ESPNU: Brian Custer, Rod Gilmore, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Ball State at Kentucky
SEC: Dave Neal, Derek Mason, Taylor Davis

Noon- Northern Illinois at Boston College 
ACCN:  Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Ashley Stroehlein

Noon- Northern Illinois at Liberty
CBSSN: Chick Hernandez, Taylor McHargue

Noon- East Carolina at Michigan
Peacock:  Mike Tirico, Chris Simms, Lewis Johnson

Noon- Edinboro at Duquesne 
NEC Front Row: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Noon- LIU at Ohio 
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Noon- Villanova at Lehigh
ESPN+:  Matt Kerr, Mike Yadush

12:30 PM- Marist at Georgetown
ESPN+: Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt

1 PM- Robert Morris at Air Force 
Altitude, MW Net: Vic Lombardi, Ted Sundquist, Katy Winge

1 PM- Dayton at Illinois State  
Marquee SN, ESPN+: Kurt Pegler, TBA

1 PM- New Hampshire at Stonehill
NEC Front Row: Charlie Bergeron

1 PM- UNI at Iowa State 
 ESPN+: Shawn Kenney, Todd Doxson

1 PM- Western Carolina vs. Arkansas 
SEC+, ESPN+:  Eric Frede, Jordan Reid

1 PM- Bowie State at Delaware State 
ESPN+:  

1:30 PM- Davidson at VMI 
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Butler at Montana 
ABC MT, SWX, ESPN+: Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey 

2 PM- Mercer at Ole Miss 
SEC+, ESPN+: Justin Kutcher, Dave Steckel

2 PM- East Tennessee State at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Mickey Shadrix, Chase Robinson

2 PM- Akron at Temple
ESPN+: Bill Spaulding, Adam Breneman

2 PM- Virginia State at Norfolk State
ESPN+: 

2 PM- Merrimack at Holy Cross
ESPN+: Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Maria Trivelpiece

2 PM- Black Hills State at St. Thomas (MN)
Midco Sports+: Corbu Stathes, TBA

3 PM- Portland State at Oregon
P12, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

3 PM- Brick City Classic: Hampton vs. Grambling
NFL: Andrew Siciliano, JC Pearson, Marlee Wierda

3:30 PM- Boise State at Washington
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Robert Griffin III, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Tennessee State at Notre Dame 
NBC: Paul Burmeister, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

3:30 PM- Ohio State at Indiana
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell
Touchdown RadioBrett Dolan, KC Jones

3:30 PM- Rice at Texas
FOX: Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- UMass at Auburn
ESPN: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

3:30 PM- Buffalo at Wisconsin
FS1: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

3:30 PM- Towson at Maryland
BTN: Joe Beninati, Anthony Herron, Justine Ward

3:30 PM- Wofford at Pitt 
ACCN: Mike Monaco, Forrest Conoly, Alex Chappell

3:30 PM- South Florida at Western Kentucky
CBSSN: Alex Del Barrio, Malik Zair

3:30 PM- Eastern Washington vs. North Dakota State
ABC ND, ESPN+: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

3:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Cincinnati
ESPN+: Noah Reed, Ryan Leaf, Shane Sparks

3:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Appalachian State
ESPN+: David Jackson, Avery Hall

4 PM- Cal at North Texas
ESPNU: Courtney Lyle, Hutson Mason

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Mississippi State
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- Bryant at UNLV 
Silver State Sports & Entertainment, MW Net: Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

4 PM- Drake at North Dakota 
Midco SN, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski, Taylor Budge

4 PM- Colgate at Syracuse
ACCNX, ESPN+: Jorge Sedano, Orlando Franklin, Marilyn Payne

4 PM- Chicago Football Classic: Central State vs. Mississippi Valley State
HBCU Go: Charlie Neal, TBA, TBA

6 PM- Morgan State at Richmond
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Karlie Smith

6 PM- Shaw at Benedict
TheGrio: 

6 PM- American International at Central Connecticut
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

6 PM- Lafayette at Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

6 PM- UT Martin at Georgia
SEC+, ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Aaron Murray, Ashley ShadAdmadi

6 PM- South Carolina State at Charlotte
ESPN+: James Westling, Jay Sonnhalter

6 PM- Monmouth at Florida Atlantic
ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Leger Douzable

6 PM- Bucknell at James Madison
ESPN+: Curt Dudley, Vad Lee, Corey Spector

6 PM- The Citadel at Georgia Southern
ESPN+: Danny Waugh, David Hulvey, LeeAnna Gaye

6 PM- Albany at Marshall
ESPN+: Mark Martin, Carl Lee

6 PM- Wagner at Fordham
ESPN+: 

6 PM- St. Thomas (FL) at Stetson
ESPN+: Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

6 PM- Southern at Alabama State 
ESPN+: 

6 PM- Winston-Salem State at North Carolina Central
ESPN+: 

6 PM- San Diego at Cal Poly
ESPN+: Chris Sylvester, John Kane

6:30 PM- Nevada at USC
P12, P12 LA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

6:30 PM- Maine at FIU
ESPN+: AJ Ricketts, Patrick Murray

7 PM- New Mexico at Texas A&M
ESPN: Mark Jones, Louis Riddick, Quint Kessenich

7 PM- UTSA at Houston
FS1: Chris Myers, Robert Smith

7 PM- Washington State at Colorado State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Randy Cross, Brandon Baylor

7 PM- Army West Point at UL Monroe
NFL: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Vanderbilt
SEC+, ESPN+: Richard Cross, Barrett Brooks

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Troy
ESPN+: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

7 PM- Alcorn State at Southern Miss
ESPN+: Jason Baker, Larry Boyd

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Oklahoma State
ESPN+: Matt Schumacker, Brad Hopkins

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Kansas State
ESPN+: Mark Neely, Chad Brown, Tori Petry

7 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Memphis
ESPN+: Anthony Simeone, Doc Holiday

7 PM- Arkansas Baptist at Houston Christian
ESPN+: Garrett Jones, Jonathan Fleming

7 PM- Chattanooga at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7 PM- Austin Peay at Southern Illinois
ESPN+: Dominic Hoscher, Stone Labanowitz

7 PM- Presbyterian at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7:30 PM- Duke's Mayo Classic: South Carolina vs. North Carolina
ABC: Sean McDonough, Greg McElroy, Molly McGrath
LearfieldChris Hassel, Mike Golic Jr.

7:30 PM- West Virginia at Penn State 
NBC: Noah Eagle, Todd Blackledge, Kathryn Tappen
Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Lavar Arrington

7:30 PM- Texas Tech at Wyoming
CBS: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Amanda Guerra

7:30 PM- Toledo at Illinois
BTN: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Meghan McKeown

7:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM- South Alabama at Tulane 
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

8 PM- Old Dominion at Virginia Tech
ACCN: Wes Durham, Tim Hasselbeck, Taylor Tannebaum

8 PM- Utah Tech at Montana State
SWX, ESPN+Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Austin Parr

8 PM- Tarleton State at McNeese
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

8:30 PM- Northwestern State at Louisiana
ESPN+: Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

9 PM- UIW at UTEP
ESPN+: Duke Keith, Jacob Boggs

9 PM- Western Illinois at New Mexico State 
ESPN+: Adam Young, Danny Knee, Tatiana Favela

10 PM- Northern Arizona at Arizona
P12, P12 AZ: JB Long, Max Browne

10:15 PM- Sam Houston at BYU
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Hans Olsen, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at UCLA
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Brock Osweiler, Kayla Burton

10:30 PM- Idaho State at San Diego State
CBSSN: Michael Grady, Donte Whitner

Sunday, September 3
Noon- Northwestern at Rutgers
CBS: Tom McCarthy, Jason McCourty, Tiffany Blackmon

3 PM- Orange Blossom Classic: Jackson State vs. Florida A&M
ESPN: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Jaylyn Johnson

3:30 PM- Oregon State at San Jose State
CBS: Chris Lewis, Ross Tucker, Justin Walters

4 PM- Black College Football Hall of Fame Classic: Virginia Union vs. Morehouse
NFL: Steve Wyche, Bucky Brooks, Max Starks, Sherree Burruss
Westwood One

7:30 PM- Camping World Kickoff: LSU vs. Florida State 
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Kelly Stouffer, Ian Fitzsimmons 

Monday, September 4
8 PM- Clemson at Duke 
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
Westwood One: Mike Watts, Ryan Leaf


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/08/2023-24-college-football-week-1.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society

Pasadena Music Narratives

Seattle Music Narratives

Los Angeles Music Narratives