WilsonBlock1000 Radio

2023 USL Championship Weeks 13-17 Streaming & Radio Schedule (June 2023)

 

WEEK 13
Friday, June 2
7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Corey Hertzog

9 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Ricky Lopez-Espin

Saturday, June 3
7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+: Drew Casey, Ricky Lopez-Espin

7 PM- Hartford Athletic FC vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Joe D'Ambrosio, Mark Donaldson

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Ryan Davis

8 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Miami FC
ESPN+: Peter Edmiston, Enda Crehan

9 PM- San Antonio FC vs. San Diego Loyal FC
ESPN+: Dan Weiss, Katie Goodman

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. El Paso Locomotive FC
ESPN+: Tyler Ortega, Heather Dyche

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Corey Hertzog

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. Loudoun United
ESPN+: Drew Casey, Ricky Lopez-Espin

Wednesday, June 7
10:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Gary Bailey

WEEK 14
Friday, June 9
7 PM- Loudoun United vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Jeff Attinella

10 PM- San Diego Loyal vs. Sacramento Republic FC
ESPN+: Jack Cronin, Amani Walker

Saturday, June 10
7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, Jeff Attinella

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Hartford Athletic FC
ESPN+: Greg Rakestraw, Brad Hauter

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. New Mexico United
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Ryan Davis

8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Miami FC
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith

8 PM- Louisville City FC vs. Memphis 901 FC
ESPN+: Jon Gross, Gary Bailey

9 PM- San Antonio FC vs. El Paso Locomotive FC
ESPN+: Karl Schoening, Katie Goodman

9 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Orange County FC
ESPN+: Sean Saint Jacques, Chris Nurse

11:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Oakland Roots SC
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, Jeff Attinella

11:30 PM- Las Vegas Lights vs. Monterey Bay FC
ESPN+: Matt Pedersen, Andrew Driver

Wednesday, June 14
7 PM- Hartford Athletic FC vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+, SiriusXM FC: Joe D'Ambrosio, Mark Donaldson

9 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
ESPN+: Duke Keith, Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- San Diego Loyal FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+: Jack Cronin, Amani Walker

WEEK 15
Saturday, June 17
7 PM- Miami FC vs. Loudoun United
ESPN+: David Gascon, Eric Dobrzanski, Lauren Markwith

7 PM- Hartford Athletic FC vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Joe D'Ambrosio, Mark Donaldson

7:30 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Morgan Copes

8 PM- FC Tulsa vs. Orange County SC
ESPN+: Dave Saunders, Anna Beffer

8:30 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+Dave Woloshin, Enda Crehan

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+Tyler Ortega, Chris Hurst

9 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Las Vegas Lights
ESPN+Jack Edwards, Anna Witte

9:30 PM- El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+Duke Keith, Colin Deaver, Rachel Phillips

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
ESPN+Brad Klein, José Rodriguez

10:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Louisville City FC
ESPN+: Josh Eastern, Jill Loyden

11 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Monterey Bay FC
ESPN+: Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat

Wednesday, June 21
8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Mark May, Bryan Smith

8 PM- Memphis 901 FC vs. FC Tulsa
ESPN+: Pete Pranica, JJ Greer

8 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Loudoun United
ESPN+: Blake Gardner, Eli Crognale

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+: Tyler Ortega, Chris Hurst

WEEK 16
Saturday, June 24
7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. San Diego Loyal
ESPN+: Jack Edwards, Eric Dobrzanski

7 PM- Loudoun United vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN+: Justin Gallanty, Anna Witte

7 PM- Hartford Athletic FC vs. Indy Eleven
ESPN+: Joe D'Ambrosio, Mark Donaldson

7:30 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Orange County
ESPN+: Neal Ruhl, John Kreger

8 PM- Louisville City FC vs. Las Vegas Lights
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, José Rodriguez

8:30 PM- Memphis 901 vs. Charleston Battery
ESPN+: Pete Pranica, JJ Greer

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
ESPN+: Tyler Ortega, David Wiese-Carl

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN+: Justin Gallanty, Eric Dobrzanski

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. Miami FC
ESPN+: Dave LaMont, Anna Witte

11 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. San Antonio FC
ESPN+Rob McAllister, Adam Moffat

Wednesday, June 28
10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
ESPN+, SiriusXM FC: Joe Malfa, Ricky Lopez-Espin

WEEK 17
Friday, June 30
7:30 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Loudoun United FC
ESPN+: Michael Wottreng, Gary Bailey

9 PM- FC Tulsa vs. Detroit City FC
ESPN+: Dave Saunders, Anna Beffer
SiriusXM FC: Jeremie Poplin


source http://eyeonskyandairsports.blogspot.com/2023/08/2023-usl-championship-weeks-13-17.html

Comments

Arts ♤ Politics ♤ Religion ♤ Society